Statement

Privacy policy

We Plan It is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it

Information collection

In order to provide a better service to you, we may collect and process the following data about you:

We only retain personal data for so long as it is necessary. Data may be archived as long as the purpose for which the data was used still exists.

Uses made of the information

The purposes for which information may be used by us in and outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region include:

We intend to use your data in direct marketing and we require your consent (which includes an indication of no objection) for that purpose. In this connection, please note that:

Disclosure of your information

We will keep the personal data we hold confidential but may provide information to:

Security

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Changes to our privacy policy

Data transfers

Your consent and rights

By using our service, making an application or visiting our website, you consent to the collection and use of your information and other activities as outlined in this Statement.

Under the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (the "Ordinance"), individuals have the right:

You may exercise your opt-out right by notifying us if you wish to object to the use of your personal data for direct marketing purposes. Please send requests for such objections, access to data, correction of data, information regarding policies and practices and kinds of data held, questions or complaints to:

In accordance with the terms of the Ordinance, we have the right to and may charge a reasonable fee for processing any data access request.

Governing law and jurisdiction

Nothing in this Privacy Policy Statement shall limit the rights of the data subject under the Ordinance. This Privacy Policy Statement shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

Enquire Now




We Plan It MahaRERA Registration Number : A51800001344